Home › 3. Liga › VfB Stuttgart II vs Alemannia Aachen
Where to watch VfB Stuttgart II vs Alemannia Aachen
VfB Stuttgart II
vs
Alemannia Aachen
3. Liga · Sat, 24 Oct 2026 · 15:30
VfB Stuttgart II take on Alemannia Aachen in 3. Liga (11), at WIRmachenDRUCK Arena, Aspach. Kick-off is 15:30 in Portugal (14:30 UTC). Here are the TV channels and streaming services carrying it in each country.
Open VfB Stuttgart II vs Alemannia Aachen in the live app →
Where to watch VfB Stuttgart II vs Alemannia Aachen on TV
Portugal
OneFootball PPVSubscription
Brazil
OneFootball PPVSubscription
Germany
Magenta SportSubscription OneFootball DeutschlandSubscription
Spain
OneFootball PPVSubscription
Listings are detected per country. Open the live app to confirm what's available where you are.
VfB Stuttgart II vs Alemannia Aachen kick-off time
Portugal 15:30 · Sat, 24 Oct 2026
UK 15:30
US Eastern 10:30
UTC 14:30
Probable line-ups
VfB Stuttgart II 4-4-2
1 Jerik von der Felsen31 Veit Stange6 Alexander Groiß29 Dominik Nothnagel24 Joyeux Bungi7 Lauri Penna10 Nicolás Sessa18 Julian Lüers27 Jarzinho Malanga39 Enis Redzepi9 Tim van der Leij
Alemannia Aachen 3-4-3
1 Manuel Riemann37 Joel da Silva Kiala4 Dylan Leonard2 Petros Bagalianis7 Lukas Scepanik28 Danilo Wiebe10 Mehdi Loune3 Matti Wagner8 Louis Köster27 Mika Schroers20 Georg Ermolaev
Predicted from recent selections — confirmed XI is announced ~1h before kick-off.
Last meetings
20 Mar 2027
Alemannia Aachen v VfB Stuttgart II
3. Liga
11 Apr 2026
Alemannia Aachen 3 - 1 VfB Stuttgart II
3. Liga
09 Nov 2025
VfB Stuttgart II 1 - 3 Alemannia Aachen
3. Liga
03 May 2025
VfB Stuttgart II 2 - 1 Alemannia Aachen
3. Liga
07 Dec 2024
Alemannia Aachen 2 - 1 VfB Stuttgart II
3. Liga
11 May 2013
Alemannia Aachen 4 - 2 VfB Stuttgart II
3. Liga
Match info
Round 11 Venue WIRmachenDRUCK Arena, Aspach
Form & head-to-head
VfB Stuttgart II L D D W W
Alemannia Aachen L W L L W
Head-to-head: VfB Stuttgart II 2 · 0 draws · Alemannia Aachen 4
VfB Stuttgart II vs Alemannia Aachen — frequently asked questions
What channel is VfB Stuttgart II vs Alemannia Aachen on in Portugal? VfB Stuttgart II vs Alemannia Aachen is shown on OneFootball PPV in Portugal. Broadcasters in other countries are listed above.
What time does VfB Stuttgart II vs Alemannia Aachen kick off? VfB Stuttgart II vs Alemannia Aachen kicks off at 15:30 in Portugal (15:30 UK, 10:30 US Eastern, 14:30 UTC) on Sat, 24 Oct 2026.
Is VfB Stuttgart II vs Alemannia Aachen free to watch? VfB Stuttgart II vs Alemannia Aachen is generally only on subscription TV or streaming. Check the listings above for a free option in your country.
Where is VfB Stuttgart II vs Alemannia Aachen being played? VfB Stuttgart II vs Alemannia Aachen is played at WIRmachenDRUCK Arena, Aspach.
What competition is VfB Stuttgart II vs Alemannia Aachen in? VfB Stuttgart II vs Alemannia Aachen is part of 3. Liga.
More 3. Liga on TV →
Footy Today — football on TV, worldwide. Times shown in Europe/Lisbon.
Made with ❤️ by @gonelf , @etyk , and Claude Code