Home › Bundesliga › 1. FC Köln vs Schalke 04
Where to watch 1. FC Köln vs Schalke 04
1. FC Köln
vs
Schalke 04
Bundesliga · Sat, 24 Oct 2026 · 14:30
1. FC Köln take on Schalke 04 in Bundesliga (7), at RheinEnergieSTADION, Köln. Kick-off is 14:30 in Portugal (13:30 UTC). Here are the TV channels and streaming services carrying it in each country.
Open 1. FC Köln vs Schalke 04 in the live app →
Where to watch 1. FC Köln vs Schalke 04 on TV
Brazil
OneFootballSubscription OneFootball PPVSubscription
France
beIN Sports MAX 8 (FR)Subscription
Germany
Sky BundesligaSubscription Sky Bundesliga 1Subscription Sky Bundesliga UHDSubscription Sky Top EventSubscription WOWSubscription
United States
FandangoSubscription Peacock (Español)Subscription
Listings are detected per country. Open the live app to confirm what's available where you are.
1. FC Köln vs Schalke 04 kick-off time
Portugal 14:30 · Sat, 24 Oct 2026
UK 14:30
US Eastern 09:30
UTC 13:30
Probable line-ups
1. FC Köln 3-4-2-1
1 Marvin Schwäbe2 Joël Schmied22 Jahmai Simpson-Pusey24 Luka Lochoshvili28 Sebastian Sebulonsen8 Ísak Jóhannesson5 Tom Krauß3 Borna Sosa37 Linton Maina10 Saïd El Mala30 Marius Bülter
Schalke 04 3-4-2-1
1 Loris Karius5 Timo Becker25 Nikola Katić4 Hasan Kuruçay17 Adrian Gantenbein23 Soufian El-Faouzi13 Satoshi Tanaka8 Robin Gosens19 Kenan Karaman24 Adil Aouchiche10 Edin Džeko
Predicted from recent selections — confirmed XI is announced ~1h before kick-off.
Last meetings
02 Mar 2027
Schalke 04 v 1. FC Köln
Bundesliga
09 Feb 2025
1. FC Köln 1 - 0 Schalke 04
2. Bundesliga
01 Sept 2024
Schalke 04 1 - 3 1. FC Köln
2. Bundesliga
29 Jan 2023
Schalke 04 0 - 0 1. FC Köln
Bundesliga
07 Aug 2022
1. FC Köln 3 - 1 Schalke 04
Bundesliga
27 Jan 2022
1. FC Köln 2 - 2 Schalke 04
Club Friendlies
Match info
Round 7 Venue RheinEnergieSTADION, Köln
Form & head-to-head
1. FC Köln D L D W L
Schalke 04 W D W L L
Head-to-head: 1. FC Köln 12 · 7 draws · Schalke 04 5
1. FC Köln vs Schalke 04 — frequently asked questions
What channel is 1. FC Köln vs Schalke 04 on in Brazil? 1. FC Köln vs Schalke 04 is shown on OneFootball and OneFootball PPV in Brazil. Broadcasters in other countries are listed above.
What time does 1. FC Köln vs Schalke 04 kick off? 1. FC Köln vs Schalke 04 kicks off at 14:30 in Portugal (14:30 UK, 09:30 US Eastern, 13:30 UTC) on Sat, 24 Oct 2026.
Is 1. FC Köln vs Schalke 04 free to watch? 1. FC Köln vs Schalke 04 is generally only on subscription TV or streaming. Check the listings above for a free option in your country.
Where is 1. FC Köln vs Schalke 04 being played? 1. FC Köln vs Schalke 04 is played at RheinEnergieSTADION, Köln.
What competition is 1. FC Köln vs Schalke 04 in? 1. FC Köln vs Schalke 04 is part of Bundesliga.
More Bundesliga on TV →
More 1. FC Köln matches on TV →
More Schalke 04 matches on TV →
Footy Today — football on TV, worldwide. Times shown in Europe/Lisbon.
Made with ❤️ by @gonelf , @etyk , and Claude Code