Home › Frauen-Bundesliga › Eintracht Frankfurt vs Nürnberg
Where to watch Eintracht Frankfurt vs Nürnberg
Eintracht Frankfurt
vs
Nürnberg
Frauen-Bundesliga · Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · 13:00
Eintracht Frankfurt take on Nürnberg in Frauen-Bundesliga (2), at Stadion am Brentanobad, Frankfurt am Main. Kick-off is 13:00 in Portugal (12:00 UTC). Here are the TV channels and streaming services carrying it in each country.
Open Eintracht Frankfurt vs Nürnberg in the live app →
Where to watch Eintracht Frankfurt vs Nürnberg on TV
Germany
DAZN DeutschlandSubscription Magenta SportSubscription
Listings are detected per country. Open the live app to confirm what's available where you are.
Eintracht Frankfurt vs Nürnberg kick-off time
Portugal 13:00 · Sun, 30 Aug 2026
UK 13:00
US Eastern 08:00
UTC 12:00
Probable line-ups
Eintracht Frankfurt 4-3-1-2
12 Lina Altenburg27 Paulina Krumbiegel13 Amanda Ilestedt14 Marthine Østenstad11 Nina Lührssen7 Erëleta Memeti8 Hanna Bennison29 Dilara Acikgöz47 Larissa Michelle Mühlhaus10 Laura Freigang28 Rebecka Blomqvist
Nürnberg 4-4-2
1 Lourdes Romero17 Marie Bleil4 Alexsandra Lobanova2 Leia Varley21 Keira Bednorz9 Laura Miller3 Fany Proniez6 Charline Coutel11 Lara Meroni15 Emoke Pápai24 Nastassja Lein
Predicted from recent selections — confirmed XI is announced ~1h before kick-off.
Last meetings
24 Jan 2027
Nürnberg v Eintracht Frankfurt
Frauen-Bundesliga
04 May 2026
Eintracht Frankfurt 4 - 1 Nürnberg
Frauen-Bundesliga
10 Dec 2025
Nürnberg 5 - 3 Eintracht Frankfurt
Frauen-Bundesliga
20 Apr 2024
Eintracht Frankfurt 4 - 1 Nürnberg
Frauen-Bundesliga
18 Nov 2023
Nürnberg 0 - 2 Eintracht Frankfurt
Frauen-Bundesliga
Match info
Round 2 Venue Stadion am Brentanobad, Frankfurt am Main Referee Levke Scholz
Form & head-to-head
Eintracht Frankfurt W W W W D
Nürnberg L L W L L
Head-to-head: Eintracht Frankfurt 3 · 0 draws · Nürnberg 1
Eintracht Frankfurt vs Nürnberg — frequently asked questions
What channel is Eintracht Frankfurt vs Nürnberg on in Germany? Eintracht Frankfurt vs Nürnberg is shown on DAZN Deutschland and Magenta Sport in Germany. Broadcasters in other countries are listed above.
What time does Eintracht Frankfurt vs Nürnberg kick off? Eintracht Frankfurt vs Nürnberg kicks off at 13:00 in Portugal (13:00 UK, 08:00 US Eastern, 12:00 UTC) on Sun, 30 Aug 2026.
Is Eintracht Frankfurt vs Nürnberg free to watch? Eintracht Frankfurt vs Nürnberg is generally only on subscription TV or streaming. Check the listings above for a free option in your country.
Where is Eintracht Frankfurt vs Nürnberg being played? Eintracht Frankfurt vs Nürnberg is played at Stadion am Brentanobad, Frankfurt am Main.
What competition is Eintracht Frankfurt vs Nürnberg in? Eintracht Frankfurt vs Nürnberg is part of Frauen-Bundesliga.
More Frauen-Bundesliga on TV →
More Eintracht Frankfurt matches on TV →
More Nürnberg matches on TV →
Footy Today — football on TV, worldwide. Times shown in Europe/Lisbon.
Made with ❤️ by @gonelf , @etyk , and Claude Code