Home › LaLiga › Racing Santander vs Espanyol
Where to watch Racing Santander vs Espanyol
Racing Santander
vs
Espanyol
LaLiga · Sat, 24 Oct 2026 · 15:15
Racing Santander take on Espanyol in LaLiga (10), at Campos de Sport de El Sardinero, Santander. Kick-off is 15:15 in Portugal (14:15 UTC). Here are the TV channels and streaming services carrying it in each country.
Open Racing Santander vs Espanyol in the live app →
Where to watch Racing Santander vs Espanyol on TV
Brazil
CazéTV YouTubeSubscription
France
DAZN 1 (FR)Subscription DAZN.com (FR)Subscription Disney+ (FR)Subscription
Germany
DAZN DeutschlandSubscription
Spain
DAZNSubscription DAZN LaLigaSubscription LaLiga TV BarSubscription
United Kingdom
LaLigaTVSubscription Premier Sports PlayerSubscription
United States
ESPN DeportesSubscription ESPN SelectSubscription ESPN UnlimitedSubscription Fubo SportsSubscription
Listings are detected per country. Open the live app to confirm what's available where you are.
Racing Santander vs Espanyol kick-off time
Portugal 15:15 · Sat, 24 Oct 2026
UK 15:15
US Eastern 10:15
UTC 14:15
Last meetings
07 Mar 2027
Espanyol v Racing Santander
LaLiga
10 Feb 2024
Racing Santander 2 - 0 Espanyol
LaLiga2
19 Aug 2023
Espanyol 2 - 0 Racing Santander
LaLiga2
19 Mar 2012
Espanyol 3 - 1 Racing Santander
LaLiga
22 Oct 2011
Racing Santander 0 - 1 Espanyol
LaLiga
03 Apr 2011
Espanyol 1 - 2 Racing Santander
LaLiga
Match info
Round 10 Venue Campos de Sport de El Sardinero, Santander
Form & head-to-head
Racing Santander W L L D L
Espanyol W L L D L
Head-to-head: Racing Santander 2 · 1 draws · Espanyol 3
Racing Santander vs Espanyol — frequently asked questions
What channel is Racing Santander vs Espanyol on in Brazil? Racing Santander vs Espanyol is shown on CazéTV YouTube in Brazil. Broadcasters in other countries are listed above.
What time does Racing Santander vs Espanyol kick off? Racing Santander vs Espanyol kicks off at 15:15 in Portugal (15:15 UK, 10:15 US Eastern, 14:15 UTC) on Sat, 24 Oct 2026.
Is Racing Santander vs Espanyol free to watch? Racing Santander vs Espanyol is generally only on subscription TV or streaming. Check the listings above for a free option in your country.
Where is Racing Santander vs Espanyol being played? Racing Santander vs Espanyol is played at Campos de Sport de El Sardinero, Santander.
What competition is Racing Santander vs Espanyol in? Racing Santander vs Espanyol is part of LaLiga.
More LaLiga on TV →
More Racing Santander matches on TV →
More Espanyol matches on TV →
Footy Today — football on TV, worldwide. Times shown in Europe/Lisbon.
Made with ❤️ by @gonelf , @etyk , and Claude Code