Home › League Two › Northampton Town vs Colchester United
Where to watch Northampton Town vs Colchester United
Northampton Town
vs
Colchester United
League Two · Sat, 24 Oct 2026 · 12:30
Northampton Town take on Colchester United in League Two (13), at Sixfields Stadium, Northampton, East Midlands. Kick-off is 12:30 in Portugal (11:30 UTC). Here are the TV channels and streaming services carrying it in each country.
Open Northampton Town vs Colchester United in the live app →
Where to watch Northampton Town vs Colchester United on TV
United Kingdom
NOWSubscription Sky Sports+ appSubscription
Listings are detected per country. Open the live app to confirm what's available where you are.
Northampton Town vs Colchester United kick-off time
Portugal 12:30 · Sat, 24 Oct 2026
UK 12:30
US Eastern 07:30
UTC 11:30
Probable line-ups
Northampton Town 4-4-2
1 Zachary Jeacock44 Janoi Donacien6 Elliott Moore5 John Guthrie22 Josh Powell16 Joe Wormleighton24 Connor Lemonheigh-Evans8 Lee Evans4 Joe O'Brien Whitmarsh19 Owen Dale9 Matthew Warhurst
Colchester United 4-2-3-1
22 Thimothée Lo-Tutala30 Kane Vincent-Young5 Jack Tucker24 Frankie Terry3 Ellis Iandolo26 Jay Williams2 Rob Hunt12 Moses Sesay6 Paul Digby17 Jaden Williams9 Bradley Ihionvien
Predicted from recent selections — confirmed XI is announced ~1h before kick-off.
Last meetings
23 Jan 2027
Colchester United v Northampton Town
League Two
25 Feb 2023
Colchester United 0 - 1 Northampton Town
League Two
30 Jul 2022
Northampton Town 3 - 2 Colchester United
League Two
19 Feb 2022
Northampton Town 3 - 0 Colchester United
League Two
14 Aug 2021
Colchester United 0 - 1 Northampton Town
League Two
24 Aug 2019
Colchester United 1 - 0 Northampton Town
League Two
Match info
Round 13 Venue Sixfields Stadium, Northampton, East Midlands Referee Scott Jackson
Form & head-to-head
Northampton Town L L D W L
Colchester United D D L D D
Head-to-head: Northampton Town 7 · 0 draws · Colchester United 2
Northampton Town vs Colchester United — frequently asked questions
What channel is Northampton Town vs Colchester United on in United Kingdom? Northampton Town vs Colchester United is shown on NOW and Sky Sports+ app in United Kingdom. Broadcasters in other countries are listed above.
What time does Northampton Town vs Colchester United kick off? Northampton Town vs Colchester United kicks off at 12:30 in Portugal (12:30 UK, 07:30 US Eastern, 11:30 UTC) on Sat, 24 Oct 2026.
Is Northampton Town vs Colchester United free to watch? Northampton Town vs Colchester United is generally only on subscription TV or streaming. Check the listings above for a free option in your country.
Where is Northampton Town vs Colchester United being played? Northampton Town vs Colchester United is played at Sixfields Stadium, Northampton, East Midlands.
What competition is Northampton Town vs Colchester United in? Northampton Town vs Colchester United is part of League Two.
More League Two on TV →
Footy Today — football on TV, worldwide. Times shown in Europe/Lisbon.
Made with ❤️ by @gonelf , @etyk , and Claude Code