Home › Liga Portugal › Vitória de Guimarães vs Marítimo
Where to watch Vitória de Guimarães vs Marítimo
Vitória de Guimarães
vs
Marítimo
Liga Portugal · Fri, 23 Oct 2026 · 20:45
Vitória de Guimarães take on Marítimo in Liga Portugal (9), at Estádio Dom Afonso Henriques, Guimarães. Kick-off is 20:45 in Portugal (19:45 UTC). Here are the TV channels and streaming services carrying it in each country.
Open Vitória de Guimarães vs Marítimo in the live app →
Where to watch Vitória de Guimarães vs Marítimo on TV
Listings are detected per country. Open the live app to confirm what's available where you are.
Vitória de Guimarães vs Marítimo kick-off time
Portugal 20:45 · Fri, 23 Oct 2026
UK 20:45
US Eastern 15:45
UTC 19:45
Last meetings
14 Mar 2027
Marítimo v Vitória de Guimarães
Liga Portugal
29 Apr 2023
Marítimo 1 - 2 Vitória de Guimarães
Liga Portugal
13 Nov 2022
Vitória de Guimarães 1 - 0 Marítimo
Liga Portugal
13 Mar 2022
Marítimo 0 - 1 Vitória de Guimarães
Liga Portugal
22 Oct 2021
Vitória de Guimarães 2 - 1 Marítimo
Liga Portugal
16 May 2021
Marítimo 0 - 0 Vitória de Guimarães
Liga Portugal
Match info
Round 9 Venue Estádio Dom Afonso Henriques, Guimarães Referee Diogo Rosa
Form & head-to-head
Vitória de Guimarães D L D L W
Marítimo L L D L W
Head-to-head: Vitória de Guimarães 14 · 6 draws · Marítimo 9
Vitória de Guimarães vs Marítimo — frequently asked questions
What channel is Vitória de Guimarães vs Marítimo on in Portugal? Vitória de Guimarães vs Marítimo is shown on Sport TV 1 in Portugal. Broadcasters in other countries are listed above.
What time does Vitória de Guimarães vs Marítimo kick off? Vitória de Guimarães vs Marítimo kicks off at 20:45 in Portugal (20:45 UK, 15:45 US Eastern, 19:45 UTC) on Fri, 23 Oct 2026.
Is Vitória de Guimarães vs Marítimo free to watch? Vitória de Guimarães vs Marítimo is generally only on subscription TV or streaming. Check the listings above for a free option in your country.
Where is Vitória de Guimarães vs Marítimo being played? Vitória de Guimarães vs Marítimo is played at Estádio Dom Afonso Henriques, Guimarães.
What competition is Vitória de Guimarães vs Marítimo in? Vitória de Guimarães vs Marítimo is part of Liga Portugal.
More Liga Portugal on TV →
More Vitória de Guimarães matches on TV →
More Marítimo matches on TV →
Footy Today — football on TV, worldwide. Times shown in Europe/Lisbon.
Made with ❤️ by @gonelf , @etyk , and Claude Code